Wil Essentials Foot Reflexology & Body MassageA brand by Wan Shon Trading Pte. Ltd.
Ease your pain and stress with our therapeutic massage!

Premium Grade Carrier Oil

Premium Grade Carrier Oil

Premium Grade Carrier Oil

Premium Grade Carrier Oil

Premium Grade Carrier Oil
Premium Grade Carrier Oil
MNXT0900D030524T1300D030524

WhatsApp

Email Enquiry

Alternatively, you may send us an enquiry
Enquire form
cart 0
AROMATHERAPEUTIC HARDWARE  AROMA SOLUTIONS 
Air Revitalizer | Revitalisor | Water Air Purifier | Ionizer Aroma Essence
Humidifier | Ultrasonic Misting Device Aroma Concentrate
Reed Sticks Diffuser · Ceramic Aroma Diffuser Reed Diffuser Refill
Aroma Nebulizer | Ambient Scenting | Air Aroma Diffuser
Air Fragrancing Device | Air Scenting Equipment 
Aroma Concentrate (Extra Strong)
Deluxe Aroma Mist Spray (Standard | Mini)
(Pillow | Linen | Room Freshener Spray)
Deluxe Aroma Mist Spray Refill
Wooden Aroma Diffuser Wooden Aroma Diffuser Refill
Candle Burners · Aromatic Lamp Diffusers Aromatherapy Oil
Electric Diffuser · Electric Vaporizer Aromatherapy Oil
Car Scenter · Tulip Aroma Diffuser Aromatherapy Oil
Aroma Diffuser · USB Aroma Diffuser Aromatherapy Oil
Glass Aroma Diffuser Aromatherapy Oil

 

OTHERS  
Massage Oil Blends
100% Pure Essential Oils
Certified Organic Pure Essential Oils 
Premium Grade Carrier Oils
ULV Cold Fogger /
Nano Mist Sprayer | Atomizer
Pure™ Antimicrobial Concentrate /
Alcohol-free Hospital-grade Disinfectant
70% Ethanol v/v
95% Ethanol • 99% Ethanol
Hydro-distillates
Disposable Face Mask with Aroma Peppermint Beads
fd Download Catalog

Our Products

Premium Grade Carrier Oils

arrowsearchActivate Zoom

Premium Grade Carrier Oil (Fractionated Coconut Oil | MCT Oil)

  • $9.00

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera


Fractionated Coconut oil / MCT oil can be used directly for massage. It is great for softening, nourishing the skin and locking in moisture and is known as one of nature’s best remedies for treating dry, flaking skin leaving it to feel silky smooth. The oil contains a range of skin-friendly fatty acids and is prized for its light feel and gentle antimicrobial nature is reasonably light and fast absorbing.

It gives a lovely consistency in balms and creams for the face or body and is also great in hair care. Those with dry hair or split ends can massage it directly into the hair as conditioning treatment, leave for an hour or overnight if possible, then wash out.

About Medium-chain triglycerides (MCT)

Information

MCT oil is generally composed of the C8 and C10 medium-chain triglycerides.

Where does it come from?

MCT oil is colourless and odourless derived usually from coconut or palm kernel oil. Both have MCT in them.

Antimicrobial Properties

Lauric acid in MCT oil has antimicrobial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties and can effectively treat skin diseases.

Improves the skin, nails and hair

MCT oil works wonders on the skin by moisturizing it and reducing wrinkles and stretch marks. The oil also promotes healing and reduces skin peeling post sunburn.

MCT oil can be used as a lip balm, hair conditioner, and makeup remover. It moisturizes nail cuticles and prevents fungal infections in the nails.


Available Options

Qty