Premium Grade Carrier Oil – Avocado
Premium Grade Carrier Oils
Avocado (Persea gratissima)
Avocado oil is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich in Vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E, lecithin, pantothenic acid, and essential fatty acids. It exhibits higher stability over time compared to other oils due its low content of poly-unsaturated fatty acids.
Avocado oil may be directly applied to the skin and hair and may be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an excellent carrier in skin care products. It is highly recommended for those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require a vitamin rich oil. With its high nourishing properties, it penerates deeply and retains moisture for a long time.
Avocado oil also restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended with other oils. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of Vitamins A and E. It can also be used directly as massage oil.
Country of Origin
Method of Extraction
Cold pressed, refined
Pure Avocado Oil
Sweet, fatty and nutty
Do not ingest and keep out of reach of children.
Avoid eye contact. For external use only.
- For sizes above 5L, kindly contact or email us here.
Dilution Guidelines for Essential Oils
The use of pure essential oils on the skin without dilution is not recommended. It is imperative that you first dilute them in a carrier oil before applying them to your skin.
Dilution ratios can be found in the guidelines below, an essential oil book, or another professional resource.Read Guidelines
- Sourced Sustainably
- Singapore Quality Brands